Advertisements
Trademetro.net Trade B2B Portal / Computer Hardware & Software / Telecommunications / Telecommunication

Advertisement


Features

* Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

* 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port

* MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation 

* WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber

* Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable



Advertisements
   


Posted by Ryan Ho
e-MailContact company
Company
Optech Technology Co., LTD.
Address 2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd.
City & ZIP
Taipei 114
Country
Taiwan
Phone
For registered Members only.
Fax
For registered Members only.
Key Customers / Clientele Worldwide telecom companies, networking equipment manufacturers, system integrator, distributor, agent
Company Profile Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced telecommunication products. We always aim accurate lead time and best service with high quality products to customers. Optech offers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Optical Transceivers, Ethernet Converter, Fiber Optical Patchcord, Mux/Demux, Direct Attached Cable, Active Optical Cable, and various telecom parts. We also have strength in OEM and ODM to serve best quality as our first priority to customers. Optech always optimizes your networking!
URLFor registered Members only.
Rating (0 reviews)
Popular tags
Quantity range (lots) Price (per lot) Process time (Days)
1 - 100 $ 1 14

Shipping
Shipping Service Shipping to Estimated delivery time Shipping cost
DHL

Unit Price 1
Currency usd
Item Specifics Optech Fiber media converters, also known as fiber transceivers or Ethernet media converters support many different data communication protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1/J1, twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optics. They are simple networking devices that make it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling and offer many advanced features for network management.
Product name 10/100Base Fiber Media Converter
Payment method T/T before Shipment
Item Code OPMA
Category Computer and Telecommunications/Telecommunication
Description

Features

* Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

* 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port

* MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation 

* WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber

* Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable

Quantity 1
Package Size n/a
Gross Weight/Package n/a
Packaging Details customized
Port Taipei
Min Order 1
ODM & OEM ODM
Country of origin Taiwan

View Reviews and Comments

 Leave a comment *login-required
     
Title  
 
Comment    
Code 
 
     

Product Details
 Product id  91823
 Visits   333
 Date  ..
 




Similer Products
10/100Base Fiber Media ConverterFeatures* Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX* 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port* MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation * WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber* Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable
10/100Base BIDI Fiber Media ConverterFeatures* Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX* 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port* MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation* WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber* Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable