Related products


Advertisements
Trademetro.net Trade B2B Portal / Home, Industrial & Office Supplies / Home Storage & Organization

   

Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.is a x2e60efbn,10G SFPin one large multi-functional integrated modern enterprise,and devote the high-quality QSFP Transceiver and first-class service for the masses of customers.

   Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd. is specialized in Home merchandise,Digital communication products,Communication product supply since established in 10 years ago.So far,our company has established its branch companies in major cities throughout the country.Formed in 4 Floor, JinMa Building, Jinma Industrial Park, Shihuan Road NO.4, Shilong Community, Shiyan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen, China,Bao'an District,Shenzhen City,Guangdong Province,China as the center, the radiation sales system and service network.Details:SFP TransceiverThesmall form-factor pluggable(SFP) is a compact,hot-pluggableoptical moduletransceiverused for bothtelecommunicationanddata communicationsapplications. Theform factorand electrical interface are specified by amulti-source agreement(MSA) under the auspices of theSmall Form Factor Committee.It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors.An SFP interface onnetworking hardwareis a modular (plug-and-play) slot for a variable, media-specific transceiver in order to connect afiber opticcable or sometimes a copper cable. SFP transceivers exist supportingSONET,Gigabit Ethernet,Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Due to its smaller size, the SFP has replaced thegigabit interface converter(GBIC) in most applications, and is sometimes referred to as aMini-GBICby some vendors,but this name is not officially defined in the MSAs.SFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver specifications, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the requiredoptical reachover the available optical fiber type (e.g.multi-mode fiberorsingle-mode fiber). Transceivers are also designated by their transmission speed. SFP modules are commonly available in several different categories.

   Adhering to the spirit of enterprise, Youthton bases on long-term development, technology as the core, market-oriented, and constantly open up new areas, undertaking to provide fast, high-quality service for the vast numbers of users. For further information about Youthton3G Video SFP, please visit our official website: www.youthton.com.

  Advertisements  
   


Posted by Rose Wang
e-MailContact company
Company
Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.
Address 4 Floor, JinMa Building, Jinma Industrial Park, Shihuan Road NO.4, Shilong Community, Shiyan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen, China,Bao'an District,Shenzhen City,Guangdong Province,China
City & ZIP
Guangdong Province
Country
China
Phone
For registered Members only.
Fax
For registered Members only.
Key Customers / Clientele Optical transceiver,Optical module,Fiber module,Fiber optical transceiver,Copper SFP
Company Profile Youthton Technology, an ISO 9001:2015 certified company, is a professional, innovative and reliable optical transceiver manufacturer.With an entirely unique go-to-market strategy, Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and cost effective mainstream products that are compatible with over 50 optical switching and transport platforms, and offers OEM/ODM products which have lower acquisition cost without sacrificing quality or support. Every single optical transceiver is designed specifically for the most demanding network environment, and is manufactured in the strictest quality control and reliability test system. Youthton keeps on offering customers agile response and tailor made service in the pre and post sales process.Youthton is devoted to setting up all-win relationship among shareholders, employees, partners, and customers. Youthton's Products1. Transceivers: 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28, 16G SFP+, 10G SFP+, XFP/X2/XENPAK, 3G Video SFP, 2.5G/1.25G/622M/155M SFP, etc.2. High-speed cable serials: 100G QSFP28 AOC/DAC, 40G QSFP+ AOC/DAC, 25G SFP28 AOC/DAC, 10G SFP+ AOC/DAC, etc. Youthton's Product R&DThe product R&D procedure cont
URLFor registered Members only.
Rating (0 reviews)
Keywords (seperated by comma)
Product Specifications
Industry Category
Quality/Safety Certifications
Delivery Lead Time
Payment & Price Terms
My Offers
Product Portfolio / Other Products
Customers
Detailed Company Introduction
FOB Price & Port
Packaging Details
Our Team
Web Site

View Reviews and Comments

 Leave a comment *login-required
     
Title  
 
Comment  
 
Code  
    
   

 Product Details
 Product id  585827
 Visits   94
 Date  2018.10.18
 


Similer Products